GLOBAL AGENCY WEB
ECCHO RIGHTS WEB

Se revelaron los nominados a los Kidscreen Awards 2019

Los ganadores serán premiados en un evento de gala el 12 de febrero durante Kidscreen Summit 2019 en Miami, Florida. Las tres categorías, Programación, Broadcasting y Digital, están siendo evaluadas por jurados con reconocida trayectoria.

Comparte esta nota:

Kidscreen, anfitrión de los principales premios a la excelencia de la industria del entretenimiento infantil mundial, se complace en anunciar los preseleccionados a los Kidscreen Awards 2019 en las categoría Programming, Broadcasting y Digital. Los ganadores se darán a conocer en un evento de gala el 12 de febrero durante Kidscreen Summit 2019 en Miami,Florida. 

Los nominados en las Categorías de Programación son:

PRESCHOOL

Best New Series: “Becca’s Bunch” (JAM Media); “Esme & Roy” (Nelvana, Sesame Workshop) y “True: Wonderful Wishes” (Guru Studio, Friends With You, Homeplate Entertainment, I am OTHER)

Best Animated Series: “Hey Duggee” (Studio AKA); “The Stinky & Dirty Show” (Amazon Studios, Brown Bag Films) y “True: Wonderful Wishes” (Guru Studio, Friends With You, Homeplate Entertainment, i am OTHER)

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series: “Becca’s Bunch” (JAM Media); “Dino Dana” (Sinking Ship Entertainment) y “Sesame Street” (Sesame Workshop)

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie: “Beat Bugs: All Together Now” (Grace: A Storytelling Company, Beyond Screen Production, Thunderbird Productions/Netflix); “The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special” (Sesame Workshop) y “Thomas & Friends: Big World! Big Adventures! The Movie” (Mattel Creations)

KIDS

Best New Series: “Kitty is Not a Cat” (Network 7, Jetpack Distribution); “The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle” (DreamWorks Animation Television) y “The Boss Baby: Back in Business” (DreamWorks Animation Television)

Best Animated Series: “Miraculous—Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir” (ZAG); “SpongeBob SquarePants” (Nickelodeon Animation Studio) y “The Boss Baby: Back in Business” (DreamWorks Animation Television)

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series: “MasterChef Junior” (Endemol Shine North America, One Potato Two Potato); “Odd Squad” (Fred Rogers Productions, Sinking Ship Entertainment) y “Valentins” (Gloob, Zola Filmes)

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie: “Kids’ Choice Awards 2018” (Nickelodeon, ROK Productions, Dempsey Productions, GHS Productions); “Nickelodeon’s Ultimate Halloween Haunted House” (Nickelodeon, STUN Creative Alternative Plan Productions) y SpongeBob SquarePants “The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom” (Nickelodeon Animation Studio, Screen Novelties)

TWEENS/TEENS

Best New Series: “Creeped Out” (DHX Media, BBC Children’s Productions, CBBC, Family Channel); “The Bureau of Magical Things” (Jonathan M. Shiff Productions)y “The New Legends of Monkey” (See-Saw Films/Netflix)

Best Animated Series: “Dennis & Gnasher: Unleashed!” (Beano Studios); “Mission Force One” (Wild Canary Animation/Disney Junior) y “The Dragon Prince” (Wonderstorm, Bardel Entertainment, MWM/Netflix)

Best Non-Animated or Mixed Series: “A Series of Unfortunate Events” (Netflix); “Anne with an E” (Northwood Entertainment in association with CBC/Netflix) y “ZombieLars” (Tordenfilm, NRK Super)

Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie: “Bob’s Burgers “The Bleakening” (20th Century Fox, Bento Box Entertainment); “HALO Awards 2017” (Nickelodeon, N-Credible, ROK Productions) y “Next Gen” (Baozou, Tangent Animation/Netflix)

Esta preselección está siendo revisada y evaluada por Dominique Bazay (Netflix), Joe D’Ambrosia (Disney Junior), Henrietta Hurford-Jones (BBC Worldwide), Linda Simensky (PBS KIDS) , Deirdre Brennan (Universal Kids), Tiphaine de Raguenel (France Télévisions), Tara Sorensen (Apple), Andrew Thomas (Hulu Kids), Nicole Keeb (ZDF), Layla Lewis (Nickelodeon), Sarah Muller (Sony Pictures Television) y Adina Pitt (Cartoon Network).

Por otro lado, los nominados en las categorías de Broadcasting son:

Channel of the Year: CBBC, NRK Super y PBS KIDS

Best Programming Block: “Nat Geo Kids” (Nat Geo Kids); “Party with the Ponies” (Discovery Family Channel)yThe Sandwich Show” (NTR/ZAPP)

Best On-Air Host or Hosting Team: Gary the Unicorn, Mr. Orlando—CBC Kids (CBC); Suki, Meisa, Jesse and Spencer—The Zone (YTV); The Mouseketeers: Charis, Wafiy, Erissa, Gabriel, Dheena, Faiz and Natasya—Club Mickey Mouse (Disney Channel Asia)

Los nominados en las categorías Digitales son:

 PRESCHOOL

Best Learning App—Branded : Hey Duggee: The Counting Badge (BBC Studios, Scary Beasties, Studio AKA); Lili & Lola—Numbers Game (Big Bad Boo Productions)yWorld of Peppa Pig (Secret Location, Entertainment One)

Best Learning App—Original: Kidomi (Fingerprint Digital); Kindergo (Like A Photon Creative) ; MarcoPolo World School (MarcoPolo World School)y Papumba Academy (Papumba)

Best Game App—Branded: PBS KIDS Games App (PBS KIDS); Pinkalicious Party (WGBH Educational Foundation)y World of Peppa Pig (Secret Location, Entertainment One)

Best Game App—Original: Budge World (Budge Studios); Pollywog Pond (Whooplah); Hopster Coding Safari (Hopster)

Best Streaming Video Platform: Discovery Kids; Hopster ; Noggin (Nickelodeon)y Sesame Street YouTube Channel (Sesame Workshop)

Best Web/App Series—Branded : Canticos (Nickelodeon); Cry Babies Magic Tears (Hampa Studio)y Elmo’s Food Rap Battle (Sesame Workshop)

Best Web/App Series—Original: Daisy & The Gumboot Kids (Imagine Create Media); Go Dinos! (Discovery Kids Digital, Group Nine Media)y Odd Couples (Discovery Kids Digital, Group Nine Media)

Best Website: pbskids.org (PBS KIDS)y The Ruff Ruffman Show (WGBH)

KIDS

Best Learning App—Branded: Amazon FreeTime (Amazon); Annedroids Compubot Plus (Sinking Ship Entertainment)y Nature Cat’s Great Outdoors (Spiffy Pictures, PBS KIDS, REDspace)

Best Learning App—Original: Amazing Dream Job Adventure (Riverbank Pictures, Relish Interactive); Mindful Powers (Smashing Ideas)y News-O-Matic (News-O-Matic, Ali Bakkal CTO)

Best Game App—Branded: Barbie Dreamhouse Adventures (Budge Studios, Mattel); Hotel Transylvania: Hotel Havoc (Biba, Sony Pictures Animations, Nelvana); No Way That’s True (Nickelodeon—Digital Product & Games); School of Rock: Together We Rock (Nickelodeon International Games)y The SpongeBob Challenge (Nickelodeon—Digital Product & Games)

Best Game App—Original: Animal Jam: Play Wild! (WildWorks); My Town: Home (My Town)y Toca Mystery House (Toca Boca)

Best Streaming Video Platform: Azoomee, Tankee  y YouTube Kids

Best Web/App Series—Branded: Barbie Vlogger (Mattel Creations); That’s the Spirit (Driver Digital Studios, DreamWorks)y The NERF Nation Show (Hasbro, King Studio)

Best Web/App Series—Original: Dixi Friends4Ever (Kindle Entertainment); Does it Fart? (Yellow Bear Studios); Kuroba! (Sutikki, Bento Box Entertainment); Les Vlogues de Newton (Carte Blanche Films, Groupe Média TFO)y Safari Live (Nat Geo Kids)

Best Website: CBC Kids Olympics (CBC Kids); Cyberchase (THIRTEEN/WNET)y Odd Squad (Sinking Ship Entertainment, Fred Rogers Productions, PBS KIDS)

Estas preselecciones están siendo revisadas y evaluadas por Sara DeWitt (PBS KIDS), Christine Elgersma (Common Sense Media), Albie Hecht (pocket.watch), Shai Samet (KidSafe), Robin Raskin (Viviendo en Digital Times), Chris Lindgren (Toca Boca), Dylan Collins (SuperAwesome), David Kleeman (Dubit), Matthew Evans (Nickelodeon) y Miles Ludwig (Sesame Workshop).

Comparte esta nota:
NEM WEB